uporządkować

English translation: systematize

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: uporządkować
X od samego początku zajmowania się tematyką, próbował uporządkować refleksję jej dotyczącą.
izabela28
English translation:systematize
Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2018-07-12 11:21:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Enter a word, e.g. "pie"
sys·tem·a·tize
ˈsistəməˌtīz
verb
arrange according to an organized system; make systematic.
"Galen set about systematizing medical thought"
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6bring order to / structure / organise
Maciek Drobka
4 +3systematize
Dariusz Saczuk
3bring intellectual unity to
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
bring order to / structure / organise


Explanation:
Przykładowe możliwości.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
7 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
42 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  tabor
52 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Robert Foltyn
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  legato
8 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  VirtualKat
11 hrs
  -> dziękuję

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
systematize


Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2018-07-12 11:21:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Enter a word, e.g. "pie"
sys·tem·a·tize
ˈsistəməˌtīz
verb
arrange according to an organized system; make systematic.
"Galen set about systematizing medical thought"

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 318
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciek Drobka
0 min
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
16 mins

agree  Robert Foltyn
59 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bring intellectual unity to


Explanation:
This is the nuance I feel in the sentence.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 241