utrwalanie hierarchii

English translation: solidifying the hierarchy

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Polish term or phrase: utrwalanie hierarchii
W późniejszych latach miało miejsce utrwalanie hierarchii społecznej ukształtowanej we wcześniejszym okresie.
izabela28
English translation:solidifying the hierarchy
Explanation:
You might want to work with the word order a bit.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-13 00:54:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gar Alperovitz on Mondragon and the Potential of Worker Owned Co-ops ...
naked capitalism › 2014/01 › gar-alpero...
Jan 27, 2014 · ... and their unethical nature provides them with a lot of tools for maintaining their position and solidifying the hierarchy.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-13 00:58:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the hierarchy...earlier was gradually solidified
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1solidifying the hierarchy
Dariusz Saczuk
3...social hierarchy...made permanent
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solidifying the hierarchy


Explanation:
You might want to work with the word order a bit.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-13 00:54:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Gar Alperovitz on Mondragon and the Potential of Worker Owned Co-ops ...
naked capitalism › 2014/01 › gar-alpero...
Jan 27, 2014 · ... and their unethical nature provides them with a lot of tools for maintaining their position and solidifying the hierarchy.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-07-13 00:58:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the hierarchy...earlier was gradually solidified

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 322
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubz: the solidification of the social hierarchy
1 hr

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...social hierarchy...made permanent


Explanation:
In later years, the social hierarchy formed in the earlier period was made permanent.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 245