KudoZ home » Polish to English » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

status spółdzielczo-własnościowy

English translation: (combined) proprietary (ew. ownership/proprietorship) and cooperative status

20:14 Oct 18, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / housing co-operative
Polish term or phrase: status spółdzielczo-własnościowy
lokal mieszkalny o statusie j.w.
Prośba - gdyby mozna prosić o przystosowanie odpowiedzi do warunków USA?
bartek
English translation:(combined) proprietary (ew. ownership/proprietorship) and cooperative status
Explanation:
wild guess, i nie wiem, czy w U.S. to przyjmą...

Ciężki poród był ;-)
Selected response from:

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Grading comment
Nie dzieliłam włosa na czworo, uczciwie mowię - wzięłam to, co było pierwsze. Rzutem na taśmę spotkałam deadline :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3combined private and co-operative property status
Andrzej Mierzejewski
2(combined) proprietary (ew. ownership/proprietorship) and cooperative status
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
status spółdzielczo-własnościowy
(combined) proprietary (ew. ownership/proprietorship) and cooperative status


Explanation:
wild guess, i nie wiem, czy w U.S. to przyjmą...

Ciężki poród był ;-)

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Nie dzieliłam włosa na czworo, uczciwie mowię - wzięłam to, co było pierwsze. Rzutem na taśmę spotkałam deadline :-)

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
status spółdzielczo-własnościowy
combined private and co-operative property status


Explanation:
może w ten sposób będzie zrozumiałe dla Amerykanina?

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4