KudoZ home » Polish to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

regulamin wewnętrzny

English translation: internal regulations


14:46 Dec 28, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Polish term or phrase: regulamin wewnętrzny
regulamin wewnętrzny klubu, co wolno, czego nie wolno sportowcom itd.
Weronika Sobita
English translation:internal regulations
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

chomsky
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1club regulations
bartek
4 +1internal regulations
Alexander Onishko
3 +1internal regulationschomsky
4internal code of conductMurat Yildirim


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regulamin wewnętrzny
internal regulations


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://www.fiba.com/asp_includes/download.asp?file_id=536
chomsky
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
3 mins
  -> thanks, Alex:)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regulamin wewnętrzny
internal regulations


Explanation:
The University has important internal regulations for student discipline, ...
a member of a University of Ulster sports club, and has achieved a high and ...

www.ulster.ac.uk/studenthandbook/ pdf/studenthandbook.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-12-28 14:50:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.ulster.ac.uk/studenthandbook/pdf/studenthandbook.pdf

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chomsky: and the same to you, Sir!;))
3 mins
  -> thank you, you was the first anyway :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulamin wewnętrzny
internal code of conduct


Explanation:
Code of conduct is commonly used.

Murat Yildirim
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Onishko: actually "internal code of conduct" only recommends (advises) while "regulations" order
6 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regulamin wewnętrzny
club regulations


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/cm3eg
http://tinyurl.com/abgty

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-12-28 14:59:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

traveling to London this week without permission and arriving back late for training, news reports said Friday.

Ronaldo decided to fly to London after he and several team stars were rested for Real Madrid's midweek Spanish cup match against Eibar, the daily El Mundo said. But the player broke club regulations by leaving the Spanish capital without permission.
http://www.ussoccerplayers.com/latest_soccer_news/401563.htm...

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janina Nowrot
4 hrs