KudoZ home » Polish to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

narty turowe

English translation: touring skis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:narty turowe
English translation:touring skis
Entered by: Arkadiusz Witek

22:36 Nov 16, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / skiing
Polish term or phrase: narty turowe
nie ma kontekstu
Arkadiusz Witek
Poland
touring skis
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/5zr2rs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2008-11-16 23:13:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Przepraszam, ale nie do końca rozumiem pytanie. :o)
Turowe, czyli tourowe -- do tourów, czyli chyba dłuższych tras.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4touring skis
Maciek Drobka
4touring skis
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
touring skis


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/64t7uv

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 31

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
touring skis


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/5zr2rs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2008-11-16 23:13:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Przepraszam, ale nie do końca rozumiem pytanie. :o)
Turowe, czyli tourowe -- do tourów, czyli chyba dłuższych tras.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 64
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dzięki, a co chodzi z tym słowem "turowe"?