KudoZ home » Polish to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

impreza integracyjna

English translation: orientation party


23:00 Mar 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Polish term or phrase: impreza integracyjna
wieczorem drugiego dnia kongresu
Lucja Biel, Ph.D.
Poland
English translation:orientation party
Explanation:
how about this?
Selected response from:

ModTranslator
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5orientation party
ModTranslator
4socializing time
Adam Zakrzewski


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
socializing time


Explanation:
Schedule:
5:30 – 6:30 Executive Council Meeting
6:30 – 7:00 Socializing Time
7:00 – 8:00 Dinner (Pizza)
8:00 – 8:15 Installation of 2003 Officers
8:15 – 9:00 Opening Remarks and Tour
http://users.erols.com/hfespoc/news0301.htm

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
orientation party


Explanation:
how about this?


    Reference: http://www.nabaseballboosters.org/orientation_party.htm
ModTranslator
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
dziękuję