KudoZ home » Polish to English » Surveying

laboratoryjnie zintegrowany

English translation: integrated in a laboratory environment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:laboratoryjnie zintegrowany
English translation:integrated in a laboratory environment
Entered by: literary

12:29 Nov 6, 2013
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Surveying
Polish term or phrase: laboratoryjnie zintegrowany
laboratoryjnie zintegrowany zestaw pomiarowy

nie widzę żadnego "laboratory-integrated" w sieci
literary
integrated in the laboratory environment
Explanation:
OR
set up/assembled in the laboratory environment
Selected response from:

asia20002
Poland
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1integrated in the laboratory environment
asia20002
3 -1Integrated Laboratory Testing System
Frank MacroJanus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integrated in the laboratory environment


Explanation:
OR
set up/assembled in the laboratory environment


    https://www.google.pl/#psj=1&q=%22integrated+in+the+laboratory+environment%22
asia20002
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
OK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Chyba lepiej z "a": ... in a laboratory environment
6 hrs
  -> dziękuję

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Integrated Laboratory Testing System


Explanation:
Sounds good.

Example sentence(s):
  • Ortho Clinical Diagnostics Receives FDA Approval for First Anti-HIV 1+2 Test for Use on Random Access, Integrated Laboratory Testing System

    Reference: http://www.prnewswire.com/news-releases/ortho-clinical-diagn...
Frank MacroJanus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 325

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: "laboratoryjnie zintegrowany" nie jest tożsame z "zintegrowany laboratoryjny" - w dodatku odnośnik nie ma związku z dziedziną pytania (surveying - geodezja)
4 hrs
  -> This is a widely used term known to scientific experts. Let us not pretend that an answer what the aim of the question.