KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

przeplywnosc

English translation: sequence


23:28 Nov 11, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: przeplywnosc
"Oferta linii dostępowych operatora opiera się na dostępie cyfrowym ISDN oferowanym z przepływno¶ci± BRA"
Piotr
English translation:sequence
Explanation:
ISDN BRA, U-interface
... as a call generator, the subsystem executes a call sequence that you create; when
used as a ... 1 and V5.2 (E1). << previous. next >>. SCG: ISDN BRA, S/T-interface.
www.zarak.com/bcg_bra.htm
Best luck!
Oleg
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sequence
Oleg Rudavin
1(BRA) connection (?)Jacek Krankowski


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sequence


Explanation:
ISDN BRA, U-interface
... as a call generator, the subsystem executes a call sequence that you create; when
used as a ... 1 and V5.2 (E1). << previous. next >>. SCG: ISDN BRA, S/T-interface.
www.zarak.com/bcg_bra.htm
Best luck!
Oleg

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
(BRA) connection (?)


Explanation:
BRA = Basic Rate Access
dostep dla szybkosci podstawowej

Glossary - Basic Rate Access BRA
Basic Rate Access BRA: There are two types of ISDN
connection - Basic Rate Access and Primary ...
www.poptel.org.uk/mante/glossary/g12.htm



    Slownik telekomunikacji i sieci komputerowych
Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633