KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

telekarta

English translation: phonecard


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:telekarta
English translation:phonecard
Entered by: John Kinory

23:37 Nov 11, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: telekarta
"Zniżki obowi±zuj± na poł±czenia bezpo¶rednie oraz dokonywane przy użyciu telekarty."
Piotr
pre-paid phone card
Explanation:
3,420 hits on Google
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pre-paid phone cardJacek Krankowski
5phonecard, phone cardTBQGS


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
phonecard, phone card


Explanation:
HTH
Good luck!

TBQGS

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pre-paid phone card


Explanation:
3,420 hits on Google

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Dziekuje