KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

dostep bezposredni symetryczny

English translation: direct symmetrical access


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dostep bezposredni symetryczny
English translation:direct symmetrical access
Entered by: John Kinory

03:12 Nov 13, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: dostep bezposredni symetryczny
a feature of the X.25 technology (context: telecommunications)
Piotr
direct symmetrical access
Explanation:
EPG Overall Structure
... EPGs can allow direct, symmetrical access to process information by activity, artifact,
agent, or behavior. EPGs can contain the following window (Web page ...
ase.isu.edu/ase01_07/ase01_07/bookcase/sprpts/epg/sei_epg_pres/ tsld021.htm

Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4direct symmetric(al) accessEva Hussain
4direct symmetrical accessJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direct symmetrical access


Explanation:
EPG Overall Structure
... EPGs can allow direct, symmetrical access to process information by activity, artifact,
agent, or behavior. EPGs can contain the following window (Web page ...
ase.isu.edu/ase01_07/ase01_07/bookcase/sprpts/epg/sei_epg_pres/ tsld021.htm



Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
dziekuje

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direct symmetric(al) access


Explanation:
This sounds like it was translated from an English original into Polish.

Hope it helps

Eva


    own
    English<>Polish dictionary of Science and Technology 2001, WNT
Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 93