KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

karty synchroniczne komputerow PC

English translation: PC's synchronous card


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:karty synchroniczne komputerow PC
English translation:PC's synchronous card
Entered by: John Kinory

03:15 Nov 13, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: karty synchroniczne komputerow PC
o urządzenia abonenta (DTE ang. Data Terminal Equipment) są wyposażone w sprzęt generujący pakiety X.25 (rutery sieci lokalnych, karty synchroniczne komputerów PC),
Piotr
PC's synchronous card
Explanation:
ZipPAD series, from PC's synchronous card , personal PAD to enterprise,
with variable asynchronous ports to fit into your business needs. Features: ...
www.flag-ship.com.tw/product1/usb-12.htm
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Synchronous PCI adapter
Robert Pranagal
4PC's synchronous cardJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PC's synchronous card


Explanation:
ZipPAD series, from PC's synchronous card , personal PAD to enterprise,
with variable asynchronous ports to fit into your business needs. Features: ...
www.flag-ship.com.tw/product1/usb-12.htm

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Dziekuje

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Synchronous PCI adapter


Explanation:
The Cyclades-PC300 is a reliable and cost-effective PCI adapter for synchronous serial connectivity. It combines the latest in hardware and software technology to provide high-speed WAN connectivity to servers with maximum efficiency.
http://www.uk.cyclades.com/pc300/

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 493