KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

odpady metalowe

English translation: metal scrap /waste metal


01:07 Nov 16, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: odpady metalowe
w odroznieniu od odpadow niemetalowych
zuza
English translation:metal scrap /waste metal
Explanation:
salvage, metal scrap, scrap metal, scrap, metal scrap, waste metal

Lingvo 7.0
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5metal scrap /waste metal
Natalie
4metal scrap OR: scrap metalJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
metal scrap /waste metal


Explanation:
salvage, metal scrap, scrap metal, scrap, metal scrap, waste metal

Lingvo 7.0

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metal scrap OR: scrap metal


Explanation:
UNECE - Contaminated Metal Scrap
... Contaminated Metal Scrap. UNECE Guidelines on the Management of the
Radiation Protection Aspects in the Recycling of Metal Scrap. ...
www.unece.org/trade/entdev/s-main.htm

Scrap Metal Info
SCRAP STEEL. ... STEEL; ALUMINUM; COPPER; STAINLESS; CONTAINER
SERVICE; MOBILE CAR CRUSHING; SCRAP METAL REMOVAL. ...
www.francozmetal.on.ca/scrap.htm

Hope that helps,

Jacek

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633