KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

obsluga wywolan

English translation: call handling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:obsluga wywolan
English translation:call handling
Entered by: John Kinory

04:19 Nov 21, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / telecommunications, phone calls
Polish term or phrase: obsluga wywolan
a feature of "intelligent network" services offered by telecommunications operators
Piotr
call handling (?)
Explanation:
call = wywolanie

JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dziekuje
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obsluga wywolan
Józef Kwasniak
1 +1call handling (?)Jacek Krankowski


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
call handling (?)


Explanation:
call = wywolanie

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Lots of hits for "intelligent network"+"call handling"
7 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obsluga wywolan


Explanation:
call center

Józef Kwasniak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 244

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jacek Krankowski: =telefoniczne centrum obslugi wg Slownika telekomunikacji i sieci komputerowych
59 mins