KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

komora mieszania spalin z powietrzem wtórnym

English translation: the chamber for exhaust gas mixing with the secondary air


07:05 Nov 22, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: komora mieszania spalin z powietrzem wtórnym
urządzenia wykorzystywane w procesie spalania
xxxewcia
English translation:the chamber for exhaust gas mixing with the secondary air
Explanation:
... of a fuel hopper, a gasifier, a fuel-air mixing and burn tube, a secondary burn-heat transfer section, an exhaust gas recuperator, and the final stack. Burners ...
www.sunpower.com/tech_papers/pub76/isec99.html - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

... of temperature and exhaust gas residence time in ... zone with better mixing in the combustion ... conditions
of Reburning Gas and Secondary Air (3rd Reburning ...
www.tokyo-gas.co.jp/techno/eti/ene00/english/09e.html

... Unit Performance, Before Secondary Air Balancing and Unit Modifications, After Secondary Air Balancing and Unit Modifications. ... Related Gallery Pictures ...
www.airflowsciences.com/cgi-local/picture.cgi?2 2

Secondary Air System, Evaporative Emission Control(P02) - LYDS ...
... LYDS Technology Co., Ltd. Product ID: P02. Secondary Air System, Evaporative Emission Control Secondary Air System: Catalytic oxidation reaction requires ...
www.catalystmaker.com/02.html
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4chamber for mixing combustion gas with secondary air
Hanna Burdon
4the chamber for exhaust gas mixing with the secondary air
Natalie


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the chamber for exhaust gas mixing with the secondary air


Explanation:
... of a fuel hopper, a gasifier, a fuel-air mixing and burn tube, a secondary burn-heat transfer section, an exhaust gas recuperator, and the final stack. Burners ...
www.sunpower.com/tech_papers/pub76/isec99.html - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

... of temperature and exhaust gas residence time in ... zone with better mixing in the combustion ... conditions
of Reburning Gas and Secondary Air (3rd Reburning ...
www.tokyo-gas.co.jp/techno/eti/ene00/english/09e.html

... Unit Performance, Before Secondary Air Balancing and Unit Modifications, After Secondary Air Balancing and Unit Modifications. ... Related Gallery Pictures ...
www.airflowsciences.com/cgi-local/picture.cgi?2 2

Secondary Air System, Evaporative Emission Control(P02) - LYDS ...
... LYDS Technology Co., Ltd. Product ID: P02. Secondary Air System, Evaporative Emission Control Secondary Air System: Catalytic oxidation reaction requires ...
www.catalystmaker.com/02.html

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chamber for mixing combustion gas with secondary air


Explanation:
Just a suggestion.

spaliny = combustion gas, waste gas, emission, exhaust gas, flue gas, furnace gas
powietrze wtórne = secondary air, overfire air

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706