KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

węzeł oczyszczania spalin

English translation: combustion gas treatment unit


07:07 Nov 22, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: węzeł oczyszczania spalin
urządzenia wykorzystywane w procesie spalania
xxxewcia
English translation:combustion gas treatment unit
Explanation:
combustion gas treatment unit
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4combustion gas treatment unit
Hanna Burdon
4combustion gas treatment systemJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
combustion gas treatment system


Explanation:
w miare doslownie

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
combustion gas treatment unit


Explanation:
combustion gas treatment unit

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706