KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

komory katalizatora

English translation: catalyst chambers


07:10 Nov 22, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: komory katalizatora
urządzenia wykorzystywane w procesie spalania
xxxewcia
English translation:catalyst chambers
Explanation:
forcing the hydrogen peroxide into a catalyst chamber. Once ...
www.howstuffworks.com/personal-jetpack2.htm

entering catalyst chamber. Airheater deposit formation can also be minimized by a suitable ...
www.fetc.doe.gov/publications/proceedings/00/scr00/SANYAL.P...

188 hits in google search
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4catalyst chambers
Hanna Burdon
4catalyst chambers
Natalie


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
catalyst chambers


Explanation:
forcing the hydrogen peroxide into a catalyst chamber. Once ...
www.howstuffworks.com/personal-jetpack2.htm

entering catalyst chamber. Airheater deposit formation can also be minimized by a suitable ...
www.fetc.doe.gov/publications/proceedings/00/scr00/SANYAL.P...

188 hits in google search

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
catalyst chambers


Explanation:
... catalysts. The inlet flue-gas stream (anode effluent plus air) enters through the
top of the unit and is separated into four parallel catalyst chambers. Each ...

www.pnl.gov/microcats/aboutus/publications/microchemical/ tonkovichfrankfurt99.PDF

... service without corrosion. The combustion and catalyst chambers as well as the ductwork
are thoroughly insulated for high-energy efficiency. The control system ...

www.glenro.com/Pages/WcatOxi.htm


    www.pnl.gov/microcats/aboutus/publications/microchemical/ tonkovichfrankfurt99.PDF
    Reference: http://www.glenro.com/Pages/WcatOxi.htm
Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706