KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

przekrój wewnętrzny

English translation: internal cross-section


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przekrój wewnętrzny
English translation:internal cross-section
Entered by: Stanislaw Watson Zajaczkowski

07:49 Nov 22, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: przekrój wewnętrzny
wymiary wewnątrz komory
xxxewcia
internal cross-section
Explanation:
internal cross-section
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4podejrzewam, ze ktos sie zle wyslowil
Natalie
4internal cross-section
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
internal cross-section


Explanation:
internal cross-section

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podejrzewam, ze ktos sie zle wyslowil


Explanation:
moze byc albo przekroj (po prostu) (section or cross-section), albo inner diameter and external size/diameter = wymiar/srednica wewnetrzny/a i zewnetrzny/a, odpowiednio

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968