KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

zasilanie

English translation: najczesciej: power supply


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zasilanie
English translation:najczesciej: power supply
Entered by: Ana Hermida

07:51 Nov 22, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: zasilanie
np. urządzenia
xxxewcia
najczesciej: power supply
Explanation:
(albo np.: water supply)

ale tez: feed(ing), w zaleznosci od tego czym/jak zasilamy, np.:

gravity feed - grawitacyjne, opadowe
drip-feed - kroplowe
volumetric feed - objetosciowe
fuel feed - paliwem
force feed - pod cisnieniem
belt feed - tasmowe
weight feed - tasmowe

Hope that helps,

JK

Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5power supply
Natalie
4najczesciej: power supplyJacek Krankowski
4power supply
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
power supply


Explanation:
Lingvo 7.0

Controlled Power.com - ups uninterruptible power supply ...
... ups uninterruptible power supply voltage regulation battery backup quality emergency lighting brownout transients spikes energy star overvoltage. ...
www.controlledpwr.com/

Switching-Mode Power Supply Design
Switching-Mode Power Supply Design. ... A design tutorial ties the problems together and serves as an introduction to switching-mode power supply design. ...
www.smpstech.com/

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power supply


Explanation:
Jeżeli masz na my¶li zasilanie energi± elektryczn±.

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
najczesciej: power supply


Explanation:
(albo np.: water supply)

ale tez: feed(ing), w zaleznosci od tego czym/jak zasilamy, np.:

gravity feed - grawitacyjne, opadowe
drip-feed - kroplowe
volumetric feed - objetosciowe
fuel feed - paliwem
force feed - pod cisnieniem
belt feed - tasmowe
weight feed - tasmowe

Hope that helps,

JK



Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633