KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

wyposażenie technologiczne

English translation: technological equipment


07:54 Nov 22, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: wyposażenie technologiczne
przy procesach spalania
xxxewcia
English translation:technological equipment
Explanation:
technological equipment
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4process equipment
Robert Pranagal
4technological equipment
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technological equipment


Explanation:
technological equipment

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
process equipment


Explanation:
or
PROCESSING EQUIPMENT

see:

Emphasis over the years has been on process equipment, incinerator and boiler plant work; both turnkey installations and renovations. Our maintenance department is available 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, and can be reached at our main telephone number: (410) 636-5900.
(http://www.mcsbalt.com/company.stm)



ADVANCED CUSTOM DESIGN AND MANUFACTURING OF PROCESS EQUIPMENT
REACTORS
HEAT EXCHANGERS
COLUMNS
STORAGE VESSELS
ENGINEERING
QUALITY CONTROL
MATERIALS OF CONSTRUCTION
CONTRACT SERVICES
http://www.ras-inc.com/
Manufacturer's site





Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 493