KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

średnica rury wewnętrznej/zewnętrznej

English translation: inner/outer tube diameter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:średnica rury wewnętrznej/zewnętrznej
English translation:inner/outer tube diameter
Entered by: Marta Goc

07:55 Nov 22, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: średnica rury wewnętrznej/zewnętrznej
rura komina
xxxewcia
inner/outer tube diameter
Explanation:
assuming it is średnica, not rura that is wewnętrzna/zewnętrzna, which only makes sense to me
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inner/outer tube diameterpidzej
4diameter of inside / outside chimney pipe
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
diameter of inside / outside chimney pipe


Explanation:
diameter of inside / outside chimney pipe

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inner/outer tube diameter


Explanation:
assuming it is średnica, not rura that is wewnętrzna/zewnętrzna, which only makes sense to me

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733