KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

materiał

English translation: material


07:59 Nov 22, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: materiał
surowiec z którego wykonane jest urządzenie
xxxewcia
English translation:material
Explanation:
as simple as that
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3material
Robert Pranagal
5material /stuff
Natalie
4materialbozka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
material


Explanation:
as simple as that


Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 493

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
3 mins

agree  xxxHMN.Berlin
5 mins

agree  Hanna Burdon
22 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
material /stuff


Explanation:
Items made up of several types of material AACR2 1.10. 5.F.1. AACR2 1.10A
This rule applies to items that are made up of two or more components, two or ...
www.llgc.org.uk/iasa/icat/05_F.htm

and lots lots more

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
material


Explanation:
I don't have nothing more to add.

bozka
Poland