KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

zbiornik oleju opałowego

English translation: fuel oil tank


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zbiornik oleju opałowego
English translation:fuel oil tank
Entered by: Stanislaw Watson Zajaczkowski

08:03 Nov 22, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: zbiornik oleju opałowego
w piecu
xxxewcia
fuel oil tank
Explanation:
olej opałowy = furnace oil, fuel oil, heating oil, heater oil, heating fuel
zbiornik oleju = oil tank
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4furnace oil storage tank
Robert Pranagal
4fuel oil tank
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fuel oil tank


Explanation:
olej opałowy = furnace oil, fuel oil, heating oil, heater oil, heating fuel
zbiornik oleju = oil tank

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
furnace oil storage tank


Explanation:
or
heating oil...
fuel oil...

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 493