KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

moc przyłącza

English translation: service line power rating


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:moc przyłącza
English translation:service line power rating
Entered by: Marta Goc

08:05 Nov 22, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: moc przyłącza
w piecu
xxxewcia
service line power rating
Explanation:
or supply line power rating
pretty confident about power rating, less so about the best equivalent of przyłącze
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4service line power ratingpidzej
4supply/service line capacity
Robert Pranagal
4connection powerJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
connection power


Explanation:
Wnioskuje tak z faktu, iz Slownik energetyka wsrod rozmaitych konfiguracji przylacza, najczesciej chyba podaje "connection", zas wsrod rozmaitych konfiguracji mocy - "power" (aczkolwiek jest tez: load, wattage, capacity, capability, output)

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supply/service line capacity


Explanation:
PRZYŁĄCZE = SERVICE/SUPPLY LINE
MOC = CAPACITY


    Dictionary of Science and Technology
Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 493

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
service line power rating


Explanation:
or supply line power rating
pretty confident about power rating, less so about the best equivalent of przyłącze

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733