KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

waga pomostowa/elektroniczna

English translation: electronic weighbridge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:waga pomostowa/elektroniczna
English translation:electronic weighbridge
Entered by: John Kinory

08:07 Nov 22, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: waga pomostowa/elektroniczna
duża, przemysłowa
xxxewcia
electronic weighbridge
Explanation:
weighbridge = waga pomostowa
(Slownik techniczny)

JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2electronic weighbridgeJacek Krankowski
5weighbridgepidzej


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
weighbridge


Explanation:
slownik NT

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
electronic weighbridge


Explanation:
weighbridge = waga pomostowa
(Slownik techniczny)

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
4 mins

agree  Hanna Burdon: assuming both adjectives describe the same device
10 mins