KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

zakres pomiaru

English translation: measurement range


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zakres pomiaru
English translation:measurement range
Entered by: Hanna Burdon

08:08 Nov 22, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: zakres pomiaru
w wadze (od ilu do ilu kg)
xxxewcia
measurement range
Explanation:
zakres pomiarowy = measuring range, measuring capacity
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2measurement range
Hanna Burdon
4measurement scalebozka


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
measurement range


Explanation:
zakres pomiarowy = measuring range, measuring capacity

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
7 mins

agree  Krzysztof
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
measurement scale


Explanation:
That's my guess.

bozka
Poland