KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

ilość

English translation: number


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ilość
English translation:number
Entered by: John Kinory

08:11 Nov 22, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: ilość
urządzeń w fabryce, spalarni
xxxewcia
number
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2numberJacek Krankowski
4quantitybozka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
number


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanna Burdon: Czy po polsku nie powinno być "liczba"? Ilo¶ć to przecież niepoliczalnych?
16 mins

agree  Robert Pranagal
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quantity


Explanation:
Nothing to add

bozka
Poland