KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

odpady zwykłe niekomunalne (przemysłowe):

English translation: ordinary non-municipal (industrial) waste


02:32 Nov 23, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: odpady zwykłe niekomunalne (przemysłowe):
rodzaj
xxxewcia
English translation:ordinary non-municipal (industrial) waste
Explanation:
For example:

... such as collecting ordinary household garbage ... is "sanitary, non-hazardous rubbish ... co-disposal
sites (non-municipal and industrial waste). 140 ...
vls.law.vill.edu/students/orgs/elj/vol05/manko.htm
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ordinary non-municipal (industrial) waste
Natalie
4non-municipal (industrial) wastesbig_fish
4ordinary non-municipal (industrial) waste
Józef Kwasniak


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ordinary non-municipal (industrial) waste


Explanation:
odpady zwykłe niekomunalne (przemysłowe)

Józef Kwasniak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 244

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ordinary non-municipal (industrial) waste


Explanation:
For example:

... such as collecting ordinary household garbage ... is "sanitary, non-hazardous rubbish ... co-disposal
sites (non-municipal and industrial waste). 140 ...
vls.law.vill.edu/students/orgs/elj/vol05/manko.htm

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-municipal (industrial) wastes


Explanation:
References:
K. Czekierda (details see my other answer)
Regards,
Kris

big_fish
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 44