KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

Wilgotność odpadów w %

English translation: wastes humidity in %


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Wilgotność odpadów w %
English translation:wastes humidity in %
Entered by: Józef Kwasniak

02:34 Nov 23, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Wilgotność odpadów w %
kalorycznosc
xxxewcia
wastes humidity in %
Explanation:
OR humidity of wastes in %
Selected response from:

Józef Kwasniak
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5waste humidity, %
Natalie
4wastes humidity in %
Józef Kwasniak


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wastes humidity in %


Explanation:
OR humidity of wastes in %

Józef Kwasniak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 244

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
waste humidity, %


Explanation:
In such combination "wastes" isn't used.
The best way to say it in English:
waste humidity, %
(without "in")

Examples:
...Simulation of the Waste Humidity in a Landfill M. Theisen, M. Glesner ...
www.cse.ucsc.edu/~nigeduff/Conferences/fns98.html

Study of Waste Humidity Management by Leachate Recirculation Control and
Lithium Chlorure Tracer Experience in an Extensive Bio-Reactor Landfill. (P ...
www.ii-isad-sw.ub.es/BioMeta99/programa.html

etc



Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968