KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

Strefa zbiórki odpadów

English translation: waste collection zone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Strefa zbiórki odpadów
English translation:waste collection zone
Entered by: Robert Pranagal

02:35 Nov 23, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Strefa zbiórki odpadów
teren
xxxewcia
waste collection zone
Explanation:
see:

Garbage is collected from Charlotte residents by City of Charlotte crews once a week except for holidays. If you are unsure of your collection day, you may call 704-336-2673 for assistance. A collection zone map is also available on this web site.
http://www.charmeck.nc.us/ciswaste/garbage.htm

Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Recycling collection zoneEva Hussain
4waste collection zone
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Recycling collection zone


Explanation:
or Recycling materials collection zone

Hope it helps

Eva


    own
Eva Hussain
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 93

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
waste collection zone


Explanation:
see:

Garbage is collected from Charlotte residents by City of Charlotte crews once a week except for holidays. If you are unsure of your collection day, you may call 704-336-2673 for assistance. A collection zone map is also available on this web site.
http://www.charmeck.nc.us/ciswaste/garbage.htm



Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 493