KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

wytwarzanie odpadów przydatnych do spalania w tys. ton

English translation: generation of waste suitable for incineration (in thousands of tonnes)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wytwarzanie odpadów przydatnych do spalania w tys. ton
English translation:generation of waste suitable for incineration (in thousands of tonnes)
Entered by: John Kinory

02:36 Nov 23, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: wytwarzanie odpadów przydatnych do spalania w tys. ton
ilosc smieci nadajacych sie do spalenia
xxxewcia
generation of waste suitable for incineration (in thousands of tonnes)
Explanation:
widuje sie tez w skrocie: in t. '000, in '000 t.

takze: MT = metric ton(nne)

JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4generation of waste suitable for incineration (in thousands of tonnes)Jacek Krankowski
4generation of waste suitable for incineration in thousands of tons
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
generation of waste suitable for incineration in thousands of tons


Explanation:
Waste generation aggregated statistics (categories identical with EU legislation), national event NUTs level.


There is substantial evidence supporting the view that PVC is not suitable for incineration, particularly in view of the quantity and the hazardous nature of the flue gas residues resulting from incineration

http://www.haloclean.com/contamin.htm

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 493

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
generation of waste suitable for incineration (in thousands of tonnes)


Explanation:
widuje sie tez w skrocie: in t. '000, in '000 t.

takze: MT = metric ton(nne)

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633