KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

Kontrola procesu spalania

English translation: incineration process control /control of incineration process


02:37 Nov 23, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Kontrola procesu spalania
nadzor
xxxewcia
English translation:incineration process control /control of incineration process
Explanation:
Principles and Practice of Automatic Incineration Process Control ... Wei-Shou Hu Introduction to Hazardous Waste Incineration by ...
www.wiley.com/Corporate/Website/Objects/Products/0,9049,103...

"incineration" is rather used instead of "combustion" in the terms of waste handling
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5incineration process control /control of incineration process
Natalie
4combustion process control
Józef Kwasniak


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
combustion process control


Explanation:
OR control of combustion process

Józef Kwasniak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 244

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incineration process control /control of incineration process


Explanation:
Principles and Practice of Automatic Incineration Process Control ... Wei-Shou Hu Introduction to Hazardous Waste Incineration by ...
www.wiley.com/Corporate/Website/Objects/Products/0,9049,103...

"incineration" is rather used instead of "combustion" in the terms of waste handling

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968