KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

Średni roczny pobór mocy urządzeń towarzyszących

English translation: average power consumption of ancillary equipment per annum


02:39 Nov 23, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Średni roczny pobór mocy urządzeń towarzyszących
zapotrzebowanie
xxxewcia
English translation:average power consumption of ancillary equipment per annum
Explanation:
see:

Average standby and miscellaneous power consumption is 760 kwh per household
per annum. Estimated cost per household is $95 per annum.

http://www.iclei.org/ccp-au/materialsfolder/Snapshot2.pdf
Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4average power consumption of ancillary equipment per annum
Robert Pranagal
4average annual power consumption of associated equipmentbig_fish


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
average annual power consumption of associated equipment


Explanation:
No specific reference, just a few dictionary entrie put together.
Hope it helps!
Kris

big_fish
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 44

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
average power consumption of ancillary equipment per annum


Explanation:
see:

Average standby and miscellaneous power consumption is 760 kwh per household
per annum. Estimated cost per household is $95 per annum.

http://www.iclei.org/ccp-au/materialsfolder/Snapshot2.pdf

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 493