KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

Odpady po produkcyjne

English translation: postindustrial waste


02:41 Nov 23, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Odpady po produkcyjne
ilosc
xxxewcia
English translation:postindustrial waste
Explanation:
obvious that recycled postindustrial waste which is incorporated
in finished products will eventually become postconsumer waste. But ...
www.mcspotlight.org/case/trial/pcs_vol3.html

UTILIZING POSTCONSUMER WASTE OR POSTINDUSTRIAL WASTE 63-3029E DEFINITIONS ... www3.state.id.us/idstat/TOC/63030KTOC.html
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2process wastesbig_fish
5postindustrial waste
Natalie


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
process wastes


Explanation:
Reference:
K. Czekierda
Regards,
Kris

big_fish
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
23 mins

agree  Beata Drezek
2795 days

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
postindustrial waste


Explanation:
obvious that recycled postindustrial waste which is incorporated
in finished products will eventually become postconsumer waste. But ...
www.mcspotlight.org/case/trial/pcs_vol3.html

UTILIZING POSTCONSUMER WASTE OR POSTINDUSTRIAL WASTE 63-3029E DEFINITIONS ... www3.state.id.us/idstat/TOC/63030KTOC.html

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968