KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

energia elektryczna otrzymana ze spalenia 1 tony odpadów

English translation: electric energy produced/generated by 1 ton of incinerated waste


02:42 Nov 23, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: energia elektryczna otrzymana ze spalenia 1 tony odpadów
ilosc
xxxewcia
English translation:electric energy produced/generated by 1 ton of incinerated waste
Explanation:
... already envisaged payment for a ton of incinerated waste ($1,2 per ton), for electric energy that would be produced ($0,0253 per 1 KW/hour) as well as for heat ...
www.ecopravo.lviv.ua/main/case3_e.htm

... were originally incinerated in the ..percent of electric energy generated .
www.co.fairfax.va.us/gov/omb/PDF/VOLUME2/sr_112.pdf
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5electric energy produced/generated by 1 ton of incinerated waste
Natalie
4energy yield per....pidzej
4electric(al) energy/ electricity /power generated by the incineration of 1 tonne of waste(s)Jacek Krankowski


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
electric energy produced/generated by 1 ton of incinerated waste


Explanation:
... already envisaged payment for a ton of incinerated waste ($1,2 per ton), for electric energy that would be produced ($0,0253 per 1 KW/hour) as well as for heat ...
www.ecopravo.lviv.ua/main/case3_e.htm

... were originally incinerated in the ..percent of electric energy generated .
www.co.fairfax.va.us/gov/omb/PDF/VOLUME2/sr_112.pdf

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electric(al) energy/ electricity /power generated by the incineration of 1 tonne of waste(s)


Explanation:
Slownik energetyka nazywa (w roznych zestawieniach) energie elektryczna na 3 powyzsze sposoby.

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
energy yield per....


Explanation:
least wordy of them all ;-)

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733