KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

Zapotrzebowanie wody dla celów technologicznych/socjalnych

English translation: water consumption for technological/social needs


02:43 Nov 23, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Zapotrzebowanie wody dla celów technologicznych/socjalnych
ilosc
xxxewcia
English translation:water consumption for technological/social needs
Explanation:
... in minimization of the water resources consumption in all sectors of economy ... for the assessment of technological needs, study and evaluation of ...
www.nature.am/enghome2.htm

... of water consumption, which is a result of the decrease of the industrial production after the fall of the Former Yugoslavia. The technological needs for water ...
www.soer.moe.gov.mk/water/press2.htm
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5water consumption for technological/social needs
Natalie
4water requirements for technological / social purposesJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
water requirements for technological / social purposes


Explanation:
Synonimem "technological" moze byc "process", a nic lepszego niz "social" nie przychodzi mi do glowy
(moze "consumption"?)

JK


Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
water consumption for technological/social needs


Explanation:
... in minimization of the water resources consumption in all sectors of economy ... for the assessment of technological needs, study and evaluation of ...
www.nature.am/enghome2.htm

... of water consumption, which is a result of the decrease of the industrial production after the fall of the Former Yugoslavia. The technological needs for water ...
www.soer.moe.gov.mk/water/press2.htm

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968