KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

Rodzaje ścieków powstających w spalarni (technologiczne, bytowo-gospodarcze)

English translation: Type o sewage produced in the incinerator plant (technological, municipal)


08:45 Nov 23, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Rodzaje ścieków powstających w spalarni (technologiczne, bytowo-gospodarcze)
rodzaj
xxxewcia
English translation:Type o sewage produced in the incinerator plant (technological, municipal)
Explanation:
Ewciu, are you privatizing something?
Selected response from:

Vladek (Wladyslaw) Moroz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4http://www.proz.com/kudoz/113678Jacek Krankowski
4Type o sewage produced in the incinerator plant (technological, municipal)
Vladek (Wladyslaw) Moroz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Type o sewage produced in the incinerator plant (technological, municipal)


Explanation:
Ewciu, are you privatizing something?

Vladek (Wladyslaw) Moroz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 33

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/113678


Explanation:
Starajmy sie nie zasmiecac srodowiska zadawaniem tych samych pytan w ciagu jednego dnia.

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633