KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

Zapotrzebowanie czynników energetycznych dla spalarni

English translation: requirements of energy resourses for purposes of incineration plant


09:32 Nov 23, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Zapotrzebowanie czynników energetycznych dla spalarni
ilo¶ć czynników, zwi±zanych z energi± niezbędna do funkcjonowania spalarni
xxxewcia
English translation:requirements of energy resourses for purposes of incineration plant
Explanation:
OR
consumption of energy recources by incineration plant

Energy consumption ... by a refuse incineration plant ...
www.ville-ge.ch/ceroi/site_e/indicateurs.html

... next to the waste incineration plant and has a combined ... technical facilities to make energy consumption
monitoring possible, and continuously ...
www.eaue.de/winuwd/60.htm
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5requirements of energy resourses for purposes of incineration plant
Natalie
4energy factors required for the incineration plant (?)Jacek Krankowski


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
energy factors required for the incineration plant (?)


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
requirements of energy resourses for purposes of incineration plant


Explanation:
OR
consumption of energy recources by incineration plant

Energy consumption ... by a refuse incineration plant ...
www.ville-ge.ch/ceroi/site_e/indicateurs.html

... next to the waste incineration plant and has a combined ... technical facilities to make energy consumption
monitoring possible, and continuously ...
www.eaue.de/winuwd/60.htm

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968