KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

Zbiórka i transport odpadów

English translation: waste collection and transportation


09:40 Nov 23, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Zbiórka i transport odpadów
przewóz
xxxewcia
English translation:waste collection and transportation
Explanation:
... in size are desirable for collecting waste, obtain prior ... or precipitant in the waste. Segregating the Chemical for Transportation For compliance with ...
www.ehs.ohio-state.edu/env-affairs/chapter7.pdf

... solid waste collection, transportation, disposal, and recycling ... as applicable. !
! Collection Procedures. Collecting solid waste and recyclables within ...
enviro.nfesc.navy.mil/ps/swmp/ch2.pdf
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1waste collection and transportation
Natalie
4 +1waste collection and transportationbig_fish
4waste collection and removal
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
waste collection and removal


Explanation:
see:

Perhaps one of the most essential services in any inner-city neighborhood is the removal of trash. Due to the high proportion of rental units and constant turnover of those units, trash collection and removal of bulk items such as old couches and other discarded furniture is magnified

http://www.osu.edu/org/osucp/trash.htm



Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 493

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
waste collection and transportation


Explanation:
no specific reference needed
Good luck!
Kris

big_fish
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ponar
1 day 13 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
waste collection and transportation


Explanation:
... in size are desirable for collecting waste, obtain prior ... or precipitant in the waste. Segregating the Chemical for Transportation For compliance with ...
www.ehs.ohio-state.edu/env-affairs/chapter7.pdf

... solid waste collection, transportation, disposal, and recycling ... as applicable. !
! Collection Procedures. Collecting solid waste and recyclables within ...
enviro.nfesc.navy.mil/ps/swmp/ch2.pdf

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
6 hrs