KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

sprzet zabezpieczajacy do pracy na wysokosci

English translation: height safety equipment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sprzet zabezpieczajacy do pracy na wysokosci
English translation:height safety equipment
Entered by: Jacek Krankowski

14:42 Nov 27, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: sprzet zabezpieczajacy do pracy na wysokosci
j.w.
Lucja Biel, Ph.D.
Poland
height safety equipment
Explanation:
Loadtite Lifting / Height Safety Equipment Tackle Store
... > Height Safety. There are 5 products in this category.
Note. Only a small selection of the ...
www.loadtite.com/tacklestore/home/group.asp?groupid=14 [ Więcej wyników z www.loadtite.com

JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fall protection equipmentMarta Goc
4height safety equipmentJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
height safety equipment


Explanation:
Loadtite Lifting / Height Safety Equipment Tackle Store
... > Height Safety. There are 5 products in this category.
Note. Only a small selection of the ...
www.loadtite.com/tacklestore/home/group.asp?groupid=14 [ Więcej wyników z www.loadtite.com

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
dziekuje

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fall protection equipment


Explanation:
or fall protection systems




    Reference: http://www.tritechfallprotection.com/tritech.cfm
    Reference: http://www.salagroup.com/
Marta Goc
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: sounds good
23 mins