KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

Nie masz uprawien do korzystania z tego serwa. Byc moze nie.

English translation: You don't have an authorization to access/use this server.


13:35 Nov 29, 2001
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Nie masz uprawien do korzystania z tego serwa. Byc moze nie.
Polish News-Server reply message.
Eddie
English translation:You don't have an authorization to access/use this server.
Explanation:
Nie masz uprawien do korzystania z tego serwa = You don't have an authorization to access/use this server.

Byc moze nie... -- it's a fragment!; means -- Maybe not ...
Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
Gratis...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5You don't have an authorization to access/use this server.ponar
4You are not authorized to use this server. Probably, that is.pidzej


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
You don't have an authorization to access/use this server.


Explanation:
Nie masz uprawien do korzystania z tego serwa = You don't have an authorization to access/use this server.

Byc moze nie... -- it's a fragment!; means -- Maybe not ...

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 228
Grading comment
Gratis...

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
You are not authorized to use this server. Probably, that is.


Explanation:
That's what it says (didn't it say "serwera"?)

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733