KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

centralny szpital kolejowy

English translation: the central railway hospital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:centralny szpital kolejowy
English translation:the central railway hospital
Entered by: Karolcia

13:09 Dec 5, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: centralny szpital kolejowy
no context, just name of the building
Karolcia
the Central Railway Hospital
Explanation:
the Central Railway Hospital

"... in the Central Railway Hospital] SO - Przegl Lek 1999;56(1):45-7 AD - Oddzialu Ginekologiczno-Polozniczego
Centralny Szpital Kolejowy Warszawa-Miedzylesie. AB ... "
www.graylab.ac.uk/cancernet/cancerlit/710185.html
Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the Central Railway Hospitalponar
4Central (Polish) Railways HospitalJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Central (Polish) Railways Hospital


Explanation:
or: Central PKP Hospital

(jeden z tzw. szpitali "branzowych")

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the Central Railway Hospital


Explanation:
the Central Railway Hospital

"... in the Central Railway Hospital] SO - Przegl Lek 1999;56(1):45-7 AD - Oddzialu Ginekologiczno-Polozniczego
Centralny Szpital Kolejowy Warszawa-Miedzylesie. AB ... "
www.graylab.ac.uk/cancernet/cancerlit/710185.html

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 228