KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

instalacja c.t.

English translation: technological heat system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:instalacja c.t. (ciepła technologicznego)
English translation:technological heat system
Entered by: Karolcia

14:44 Dec 7, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: instalacja c.t.
projekt instalacji c.o., c.w., z.w., i c.t.
Karolcia
technological heat installation
Explanation:
c.t = ciepło technologiczne

(see http://www.itabis.pl/ref_e.html)

technological heat
(see http://www.iaea.or.at/inis/aws/htgr/abstracts/abst_389_26_11...

to tylko przykładowe linki
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5technological heat installation
leff
4centralna tlenowniapidzej


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centralna tlenownia


Explanation:
central oxygen delivery system

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
technological heat installation


Explanation:
c.t = ciepło technologiczne

(see http://www.itabis.pl/ref_e.html)

technological heat
(see http://www.iaea.or.at/inis/aws/htgr/abstracts/abst_389_26_11...

to tylko przykładowe linki

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239
Grading comment
thank you