KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

kolanko hydrauliczne

English translation: angle joint


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kolanko hydrauliczne
English translation:angle joint
Entered by: Natalie

12:11 Dec 13, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: kolanko hydrauliczne
----
Sebastian Kumos
angle joint
Explanation:
OR (especially)
right-angle joint
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4elbowpidzej
4angle joint
leff


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
angle joint


Explanation:
OR (especially)
right-angle joint

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elbow


Explanation:
according to Angielski i francuski słownik obrazkowy, elbow joint in Oxford-Duden Pictorial English Dict.

pidzej
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1733