KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

zaprawa samopoziomująca

English translation: self-leveling mortar/underlayment/compound


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zaprawa samopoziomująca
English translation:self-leveling mortar/underlayment/compound
Entered by: ponar

08:37 Dec 21, 2001
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: zaprawa samopoziomująca
zaprawa, ew. masa samopoziomująca
portable
OR Self-Leveling Mortar
Explanation:
OR self-leveling mortar OR self level (floor) compound OR self-leveling floor agent

"...708 SELF LEVEL FLOOR COMPOUND
FOR WOOD BLOCK FLOORING AND CARPET..."
www.igf-industrial.co.uk/puties.htm

"LEVELCON Self-leveling floor mortar KCC Levelcon, a
self-leveling material for floors ... "
www.kccworld.co.kr/eng/product/kk/introduction/levelcon.htm

"... production of industrial minerals. See Cement Nordic. Mortars;
self-leveling floor agents and hand- applied floor spackle; dry set mortar ... "
arsredovisning.net/pdf/Scancem97_Eng.pdf
Selected response from:

ponar
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5OR Self-Leveling Mortarponar
4 +1self-leveling underlayment
leff


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
self-leveling underlayment


Explanation:
OR
Self-leveling mix

OR
Self-leveling compound


    Reference: http://www.mapei.com/CPSLU.html
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ponar
10 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
OR Self-Leveling Mortar


Explanation:
OR self-leveling mortar OR self level (floor) compound OR self-leveling floor agent

"...708 SELF LEVEL FLOOR COMPOUND
FOR WOOD BLOCK FLOORING AND CARPET..."
www.igf-industrial.co.uk/puties.htm

"LEVELCON Self-leveling floor mortar KCC Levelcon, a
self-leveling material for floors ... "
www.kccworld.co.kr/eng/product/kk/introduction/levelcon.htm

"... production of industrial minerals. See Cement Nordic. Mortars;
self-leveling floor agents and hand- applied floor spackle; dry set mortar ... "
arsredovisning.net/pdf/Scancem97_Eng.pdf


    Reference: http://www.abc.ph/ie4/self-level.htm
ponar
PRO pts in pair: 228
Grading comment
Thank you.