KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

prosze o podanie ceny

English translation: Please quote your price


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:prosze o podanie ceny
English translation:Please quote your price
Entered by: Ana Hermida

19:35 Jan 13, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: prosze o podanie ceny
prosze o podanie ceny
ar2r
Please quote your price
Explanation:
JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Please quote your priceJacek Krankowski
4 +1Please, give me your quote.desperado
4price listslavist


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Please quote your price


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex_B
34 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Please, give me your quote.


Explanation:
:O)

desperado
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
7 mins

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
price list


Explanation:
Please give me your price list
Please send me your price list


Please quote your prices - this translation is not precize


    University professor
slavist
PRO pts in pair: 4