KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

pod klucz

English translation: turnkey solution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Pod klucz
English translation:turnkey solution

13:58 Jan 19, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: pod klucz
Inwestycja była realizowana kompleksowo-"pod klucz"
Magda
turnkey project.
Explanation:
The investment was implemented as a turnkey project.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-20 22:54:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you, Jacek!
Selected response from:

Alex_B
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1turnkey project.Alex_B
5as a turnkey solution
Natalie


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as a turnkey solution


Explanation:
The investment was set up as a turnkey solution

Explanation:

turnkey - meaning full and comprehensive services from design to the finished product, in this case, the facilities/houses were constructed and turned over to the client in a conditiona ready for immediate use and occupation

http://www.google.com/search?q=a "turnkey solution"&btnG=Goo...

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 30

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
turnkey project.


Explanation:
The investment was implemented as a turnkey project.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-20 22:54:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you, Jacek!

Alex_B
United States
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
1 day 3 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): M.A.B.