KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

Kierownik robót

English translation: operation manager or production manager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Kierownik robót
English translation:operation manager or production manager
Entered by: Alex_B

10:58 Jan 24, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Busienss
Polish term or phrase: Kierownik robót
Przebieg pracy zawodowej pracownika. Osoba kolejno awansowała i najpierw pracowała jako: kierownik robót, kierownik działu a potem została dyrektorem zakładu.
Magda
operation manager or production manager
Explanation:
It depends on job description.

Good luck!
Selected response from:

Alex_B
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4operation manager or production managerAlex_B
4Site responsableAlicja Mendrek
4foreman
Romuald Pawlikowski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foreman


Explanation:
RP

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 346

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Site responsable


Explanation:
or site engineer

Alicja Mendrek
PRO pts in pair: 3

1 day 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operation manager or production manager


Explanation:
It depends on job description.

Good luck!

Alex_B
United States