KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

Odkład urobku.

English translation: excavated material dump


07:37 Jan 25, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Odkład urobku.
Ekologia-ochrona środowiska. Odspojenie gruntu zostanie wykonane, mechanicznie lub ręcznie połączone z zastosowaniem urządzeń do mechanicznego urobku.Odkład urobku zostanie dokonywany tylko po jednej stronie wykopu.
Magda
English translation:excavated material dump
Explanation:
lub:

diggings dump/spoil

Leksykonia CD
Selected response from:

Romuald Pawlikowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4excavated depositdarotob
4excavated material dump
Romuald Pawlikowski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
excavated material dump


Explanation:
lub:

diggings dump/spoil

Leksykonia CD

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 346

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
excavated deposit


Explanation:
IMHO

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488