KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

wiata kompostowni

English translation: Umbrella roof of composting plant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wiata kompostowni
English translation:Umbrella roof of composting plant
Entered by: Piotr Grabias

07:44 Jan 25, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: wiata kompostowni
Ekologia-ochrona środowiska. Zakres robót, które zostaną wykonane na budowie zakładu unieszkodliwiania odpadów komunalnych obejmuje:
wiatę kompostowni
Magda
Umbrella roof of composting plant
Explanation:
Słownik Ochrony Środowiska i Ochrony Przyrody by Krzysztof Czekierda
Selected response from:

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Umbrella roof of composting plant
Piotr Grabias
3 +1compost dump umbrella roof
Romuald Pawlikowski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compost dump umbrella roof


Explanation:
jestem pewny co do wiaty, kompostownia to jednak mój wlasny pomysl (moze jeszcze 'compost heap')

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 346

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  darotob
4 days

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Umbrella roof of composting plant


Explanation:
Słownik Ochrony Środowiska i Ochrony Przyrody by Krzysztof Czekierda

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 89