KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

hala technologiczna

English translation: process room


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:hala technologiczna
English translation:process room
Entered by: Piotr Grabias

08:58 Jan 25, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: hala technologiczna
Ekologia-ochrona środowiska. Zakres robót, które zostaną wykonane na budowie zakładu unieszkodliwiania odpadów komunalnych obejmuje:
halę trchnologiczną
Magda
process room
Explanation:
Own experience
+
Leksykonia CD
Selected response from:

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1process room
Piotr Grabias
4engineering shopdarotob


  

Answers


1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
process room


Explanation:
Own experience
+
Leksykonia CD

Piotr Grabias
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  literary
2678 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
engineering shop


Explanation:
w Kanadzie i USA uzywane zwroty (rowniez production engeeniring shop).

darotob
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 488